English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Space Centres)
failure effect analysis [correct]; FEA [correct]
CONT: Failure effect analysis (FEA) plays an important role in the design of reliable and safe systems. However, conventional FEA methods depend on the expert judgement and experience, which may lead to erroneous result.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Centres spatiaux)
analyse des effets des défaillances [correct, feminine noun]