English (Management Control; Productivity and Profitability)
feasibility test
DEF: A test to determine whether or not a plan is within the capacity of the resources which can be made available.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Productivité et rentabilité)
essai de faisabilité [masculine noun]
DEF: Essai permettant de déterminer si un plan concorde avec les ressources en disponibilité.