English (Informatics)
feature [correct, noun]
DEF: A particular characteristic or function.
French (Informatique)
fonctionnalité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
característica [correct, feminine noun]; función [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: No puedo utilizar una función (por ejemplo, enviar mensajes, etiquetar elementos, cargar fotos, etc.).