English (Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
template matching [correct, standardized]; feature analysis [correct]
DEF: A pattern matching using a template.
OBS: template matching: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
appariement par forme de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; appariement modèle-objet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appariement de formes qui utilise une forme de référence.
OBS: appariement par forme de référence : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
comparación de plantillas [correct, feminine noun]