English (General Vocabulary)
February [correct]; Feb [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Feb: abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
février [correct, masculine noun]; fév [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fév : abréviation uniformisée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.