English (Military Administration; Labour and Employment)
forward employment base [correct, NATO, standardized]; FEB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward employment base; FEB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Travail et emploi)
base d'emploi avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FEB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base d'emploi avancée; FEB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.