English (Environmental Management; Federal Administration)
federal land
CONT: When a tank system is not located on federal land, or may disturb non-federal land, the provincial authority responsible for petroleum tank management must approve the abandonment.
French (Gestion environnementale; Administration fédérale)
terrain domanial [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le réservoir est situé sur un terrain domanial ou qu'il peut exercer des effets sur un terrain non domanial, les autorités provinciales compétentes dans la gestion des réservoirs de produits pétroliers doivent en approuver l'abandon.