English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
feed orifice [correct, standardized]
OBS: feed orifice: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
orifice d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: orifice d'alimentation : terme normalisé par l’ISO.