English (Communication and Information Management; Management Theory; Organization Planning)
feedback mechanism [correct]
CONT: The need for senior review ... of departments' capacity to ... use evaluation as feedback mechanism.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
mécanisme de rétroaction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La nécessité d'un examen de haute direction [...] des moyens dont disposent les ministères pour [...] recourir à l'évaluation à titre de mécanisme de rétroaction.