English (Commercial Aviation)
local-service airline [correct]; feeder airline [correct]; feeder line [correct]; feed carrier
DEF: ... smaller airlines that carry passengers and cargo between small towns, or from small towns to large city airports.
French (Aviation commerciale)
ligne d'apport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) toutes les relations intra-européennes ont été agencées par les compagnies pour fonctionner comme lignes d'apport du réseau long-courrier.