English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
feeder line
OBS: installations fixes; LGTF 1965; TRDI 1950, p. 98. The name applied to branches or to short line railroads traversing territory untouched by trunk lines, and interchanging traffic at connecting points.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
antenne
OBS: LGTF 1965; VDRL no 1456, p. 4.