English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
fellowship holder [correct]; fellow [correct]
DEF: ... an individual recipient of a graduate-level merit-based form of funding akin to a scholarship.
OBS: The terms "fellowship" and "fellow" are not defined in the [Canada Income Tax] Act; however, a fellowship generally refers to an amount paid or benefit given for the purpose of advancing a person’s education. ... a fellowship is generally awarded to a graduate student by a university, charity, or similar body for doctoral studies or post–doctoral work.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
titulaire d'une bourse de perfectionnement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Une bourse de perfectionnement se rapporte de façon générale à la somme versée ou à l’avantage accordé à une personne dans le but de lui permettre de poursuivre des études. [...] la bourse de perfectionnement est habituellement accordée à un étudiant diplômé par une université, un organisme de bienfaisance ou un organisme semblable, pour des études de troisième cycle ou des travaux postdoctoraux.