English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Fences and Enclosures)
fencing [correct]
CONT: The chief of stadium ...provides fencing, course marking and signs in the stadium area.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Enceintes et clôtures)
protections [correct, feminine noun, plural]; clôture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chef du stade s'occupe des protections et du balisage, ainsi que des indications dans l'aire du stade.