English (Combined-Events Contests)
fencing competition [correct]; fencing
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
épreuve d'épée [feminine noun]
OBS: Langen, pentathlon moderne, 127cp/11.74.
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas)
competencia de Esgrima [correct, feminine noun]