English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fermentation [correct]
DEF: The processing of food by means of yeasts, molds, or bacteria; the catalytic decomposition of complex compounds into simple ones, as in the souring of milk ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fermentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation complexe d'une substance organique sous l'influence des enzymes (ferments).
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
fermentación [correct, feminine noun]