English (Wastewater Treatment)
fermentation tank [correct]
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
bac de fermentation [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de fermentation [correct, masculine noun]; chambre de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bassin utilisé pour la fermentation de résidus organiques.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
fermentador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito para la fermentación de residuos orgánicos.