English (Architecture; Engineering; Field Engineering (Military))
architecture and engineering fees [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; FETS [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; A&E [correct, plural, NATO]; AE [correct, plural, NATO]
OBS: architecture and engineering fees; FETS: The plural designation (architecture and engineering fees) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Architecture; Ingénierie; Génie (Militaire))
frais d'étude technique et de surveillance [correct, plural masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FETS [correct, plural masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: frais d'étude technique et de surveillance; FETS : La désignation au pluriel (frais d'étude technique et de surveillance) et l'abréviation ont été normalisées par l'OTAN en 2016.