English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
free fatty acid [correct]; FFA [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide gras libre [correct, masculine noun]; AGL [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido graso libre [correct, masculine noun]