English (Penal Administration)
force-field analysis [correct]
DEF: An approach to determine what should change in order to reduce the possibility of further criminal behaviour by the offender.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
analyse des forces et des faiblesses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui permet de déterminer ce qui doit changer pour que diminue la probabilité que le délinquant commette d'autres actes criminels.