English (Military Communications; Radio Broadcasting)
fitted for radio [correct, officially approved]; FFR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fitted for radio; FFR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transmissions militaires; Radiodiffusion)
adapté pour radio [correct, officially approved]; APR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: adapté pour radio; APR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.