English (Computer Mathematics)
fast Fourier transform [correct]; FFT [correct]
DEF: Application of the Cooley-Tukey algorithm to Fourier transforms.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
transformation de Fourier rapide [correct, feminine noun]; transformation rapide de Fourier [correct, feminine noun]; transformation accélérée de Fourier [feminine noun]
DEF: Algorithme qui calcule la transformation de Fourier discrète avec précision et efficacité sur les ordinateurs numériques.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
transformación de Fourier rápida [feminine noun]; transformación rápida de Fourier [feminine noun]
DEF: Método particular de la transformación de Fourier que permite su cálculo en un tiempo corto.