English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Modernization of Military Equipment)
fast Fourier transformer [correct]; FFT [correct]
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Modernisation du matériel militaire)
transformée de Fourier rapide [correct, feminine noun]