English (Human Diseases - Various; Lymphatic System; Immunology)
hyposplenism [correct]; hyposplenia [correct]; functional asplenia [correct]; functional asplenism [correct]; functional hyposplenia [correct]; functional hyposplenism [correct]; FH [correct]; FH; splenic hypofunction
CONT: The reduction of splenic function encountered in various pathological conditions is called functional hyposplenism (FH).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système lymphatique; Immunologie)
hyposplénie [correct, feminine noun]; asplénie fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; asplénisme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]; hyposplénisme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]; hyposplénie fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]