English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Financial Administration Group [correct]; FI [correct]; Financial Administration [correct]; FI [correct]; FI
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Financial Management Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Gestion des finances [correct, masculine noun]; FI [correct, masculine noun]; Gestion des finances [correct, masculine noun]; FI [correct, masculine noun]; FI
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Gestion financière.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Administración federal)
Grupo de Gestión Financiera [proposal, masculine noun]