English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
filterability index [correct]; FI [correct]
DEF: A dimensionless quantity that characterizes the relative tendency of a given water sample to clog a filter.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
coefficient de filtrabilité [masculine noun]