English (Winemaking; Beverages; Glassware)
fiasco
DEF: the straw-covered flask used for Chianti and some other Italian wines.
French (Industrie vinicole; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Objets en verre)
fiasque [feminine noun]
DEF: bouteille à col long et à panse large clissée, en usage en Italie.