English (General Vocabulary; Investment)
fiasco
DEF: Failure of a project in which there were great hopes, for any cause.
OBS: fiasco: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vocabulaire général; Investissements et placements)
fiasco [masculine noun]
DEF: Échec d'un projet, dû à n'importe quelle cause, sur lequel on comptait de manière importante.
OBS: fiasco : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Inversiones)
fiasco [masculine noun]
DEF: Fracaso de un proyecto en el que se habían depositado grandes esperanzas debido a cualquier causa.
OBS: fiasco: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.