English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
fiber length [correct]; fibre length [correct]
CONT: Estimation of fiber length by digital fibrograph.
French (Filature (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
longueur de fibre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évaluation de la longueur de fibre à l'aide du fibrographe digital.
Spanish (Fabricación de hilados (Textiles); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
largo de fibra [masculine noun]