English (Papermaking Machines)
deflaker [correct]; fibrillizer [correct]; fiberizer [correct]; prebreaker
DEF: A mechanical fiber slurry lump breaker, consisting of a mixer or agitator operated at high speed so that there is a complete separation of undefiberized bundles.
French (Machines à papier)
dépastilleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel, composé d'un rotor et d'un stator, utilisé pour désagréger les agglomérats de fibres appelés pastilles.