English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
fibrous web
OBS: ply of paper : fibrous web of homogeneous composition formed on the wire of the paper-making machine.
French (Fabrication du papier)
nappe fibreuse
OBS: jet : nappe fibreuse de composition homogène formée sur la toile de la machine à papier.