English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common fiddleneck [correct]; fiddleneck [correct]; coast fiddleneck [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: fiddleneck: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amsinckie intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: amsinckie intermédiaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).