English (Smallwares; Non-Surgical Treatment)
fidget object [correct]; fidget item [correct]; fidget [correct, noun]
CONT: Fidget objects are a great way to channel any anxious or excess energy in a non-disruptive activity. These objects can range from stress balls to a small plush toy.
French (Menus objets; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
objet à manipuler [correct, masculine noun]; objet à triturer [correct, masculine noun]; objet de manipulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Objets de manipulation. Les objets à manipuler sont également des outils très intéressants à utiliser pour changer les idées et aussi pour aider à ramener au calme.