English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
Facility Intrusion Detection System [correct]; FIDS [correct]
CONT: The Facility Intrusion Detection System (FIDS) has also been developed by the Belvoir R and D Center and is currently under operational test. The FIDS comprises a centralized command, control and communications console, a standardized interface protocol and a variety of standardized interior sensors.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
système de détection d'intrusion d'installation [masculine noun]