English (Television (Radioelectricity); Satellite Telecommunications)
field blanking interval [correct, standardized]
OBS: field blanking interval: Term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications par satellite)
intervalle de suppression de trame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre deux trames successives pendant lequel est transmis le signal de synchronisation de trame.
OBS: intervalle de suppression de trame : Terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
intervalo de supresión de campo [correct, masculine noun]; intervalo de supresión de trama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo entre dos tramas sucesivas durante el cual se transmite la señal de sincronización de trama.