English (Field Artillery)
field of vision [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total solid angle available to the gunner from his normal position.
OBS: field of vision: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
angle de vision [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Angle solide délimitant l'espace que voit le tireur à partir de sa position d'observation.
OBS: angle de vision : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
campo de visión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El ángulo sólido total que ve el tirador desde su posición normal.