English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
field of vision [correct]
OBS: As of a periscope.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
champ de vision [correct, masculine noun]