English (The Eye)
visual field [correct]; VF [correct]; field of vision [correct]; form field
DEF: The area or extent of physical space visible to an eye in a given position.
French (Oeil)
champ visuel [correct, masculine noun]; CV [correct, masculine noun]; champ de vision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'espace dans laquelle les objets sont vus par un œil dans une position donnée.
OBS: Le champ visuel peut être mesuré monoculairement ou binoculairement [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
campo visual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio que observa el ojo humano desde un punto.