English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
fieldman [correct]
DEF: An employee whose duties have to do with the production of business. Often called inspector, marketing representatives or special agents.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
représentant de la compagnie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé du service de la production, souvent appelé inspecteur, représentant du marketing ou agent spécial.