English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
filament winding [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Continuous filament heavy tow of carbon fibres ... for prepreg, pultrusion, filament winding and UD fabrics, knitted or woven.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
bobinage de filaments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Câble lourd de filaments continus en carbone [...] pour préimprégnation, pultrusion, bobinage de filaments et tissus UD, tricotés ou tissés.