English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools)
fillister plane [correct, officially approved]; fillister [correct]
DEF: An adjustable plane for cutting rabbets, grooves, etcetera.
OBS: fillister plane: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction))
feuilleret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rabot spécialisé permettant le rabattage des feuillures et des épaulements.
OBS: feuilleret : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción))
cepillo acanalador [correct, masculine noun]; cepillo de acanalar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la hora de hacer canales o ranuras hay varias soluciones pero si deseamos hacerlo de la manera más rápida y efectiva escogeremos la herramienta dedicada para tal fin, este es el cepillo de acanalar.