English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
water filtration plant [correct]; filtration plant [correct]
DEF: All the buildings and equipement used to remove suspended solids from water.
French (Traitement des eaux)
usine de filtration d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; installation de filtration d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; station de filtration d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; usine de filtration [correct, feminine noun]; installation de filtration [correct, feminine noun]; station de filtration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bâtiments et des équipements à l'aide desquels l'eau est filtrée pour la débarrasser des particules solides qui s'y trouvent en suspension.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on utilisera «usine», «installation» ou «station».