English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
final agreement [correct]
CONT: At many past negotiation tables, studies undertaken independently by each party did not lead to a better understanding or greater likelihood of a final agreement.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
accord définitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À bien des tables de négociation dans le passé, les études réalisées indépendamment par chaque partie n'ont pas permis une meilleure compréhension ou une plus grande probabilité d'arriver à un accord définitif.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).