English (Administrative Law; Labour Law; Public Administration (General))
final award [correct]
OBS: ... the award made by the arbitrators or a majority of them or the umpire is final and binding on the parties and the persons claiming under them respectively ...
French (Droit administratif; Droit du travail; Administration publique (Généralités))
sentence finale [correct, feminine noun]; sentence en dernier ressort [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] i) la sentence rendue par les arbitres, par la majorité d'entre eux ou par le surarbitre, est une sentence en dernier ressort et lie respectivement les parties et leurs ayants droit [...]