English (Government Contracts; Construction)
final certificate of completion [correct, noun]
CONT: When the project manager finds the work satisfactory, he/she shall issue a final certificate of completion ... and certify for payment the remaining monies due to the contractor under the contract ...
French (Marchés publics; Construction)
certificat définitif d'achèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le gestionnaire du projet estime que l'ouvrage est satisfaisant, il ou elle doit délivrer un certificat définitif d'achèvement [...] et attester qu'on peut verser à l'entrepreneur le solde des sommes qui lui sont dues aux termes du marché [...]