English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
final character [correct]
DEF: The character the bit combination of which terminates an escape sequence.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
caractère final [correct, masculine noun]
OBS