English (Emergency Management; Security; Finance)
Finance sector [correct]; Finance [correct, standardized]; Finance critical infrastructure sector [correct]; Finance CI sector [correct]
OBS: A critical infrastructure sector specified in the National Strategy for Critical Infrastructure.
OBS: Finance: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Finances)
secteur Finances [correct, masculine noun]; Finances [correct, see observation, standardized]; secteur des infrastructures essentielles Finances [correct, masculine noun]; secteur des IE Finances [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur des infrastructures essentielles indiqué dans la Stratégie nationale sur les infrastructures essentielles.
OBS: Finances : Dans le corps d'un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre et en nombre est nécessaire, il est préférable d'utiliser «secteur Finances».
OBS: Finances : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.