English (Economics)
finance [correct]
DEF: Theory and practice of conducting large public and private dealings in money. Important instructions of private finance include those that deal with insurance, banking, stocks (see stock) bonds, and other securities.
French (Économique)
finance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités reliées aux affaires d'argent et de placement d'argent, notamment les activités d'investissement, les activités de financement, les activités boursières, les activités bancaires et les activités de crédit.
Spanish (Economía)
finanza(s) [feminine noun]