English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Contracts)
financial evaluation [correct]
OBS: financial evaluation: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Marchés publics)
évaluation financière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation financière : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.