English (Financial Institutions)
one-stop financial centre [correct]; one-stop financial center [correct]; financial supermarket [correct]
DEF: A centre where a customer can handle all of his financial affairs. A one-stop financial centre would bring together at one location institutions offering deposits, loans, insurance services, securities trading, fiduciary services, financial-planning services, and so on.
French (Institutions financières)
supermarché financier [correct, masculine noun]; supermarché de la finance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où le client peut se procurer tous les services financiers dont il a besoin. Un supermarché de la finance réunirait en un même endroit les institutions acceptant des dépôts et offrant des services de prêt, d'assurance, de courtage en valeurs mobilières, de fiducie, de planification financière et ainsi de suite.