English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
find [correct, noun]
DEF: The discovery of a coin; called a "hoard" when the quantity is large.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
trouvaille monétaire [correct, feminine noun]