English (General Sports Regulations; Games and Competitions (Sports))
fine [correct, noun]
OBS: Related terms: use of foul language, swearing at the umpire, a warning, to incur a fine, to hurl one's racket, swearing incident.
PHR: To incur a fine.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
amende [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il montra clairement son ennui du tennis en lisant un roman à chaque repos du changement de côté. L'affaire fit grand bruit : Courier, l'élève modèle, frisa l'amende et l'opprobre quand il demandait juste qu'on lui fiche la paix.
PHR: Encourir une amende.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
multa [correct, feminine noun]