English (Sentencing; Offences and crimes)
fine [correct, noun]
DEF: A sum of money paid as a penalty or punishment.
French (Peines; Infractions et crimes)
amende [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peine pécuniaire édictée par la loi et consistant dans le paiement d'une somme d'argent à l'État ou à un organisme qui relève de l'État.
Spanish (Penas; Infracciones y crímenes)
multa [correct, feminine noun]