English (Wood Sawing)
finished size
OBS: Size which is intended to be achieved after machining sawn timber at the specified final moisture content.
French (Sciage du bois)
dimension prévue
OBS: Dimension qu'on veut obtenir après usinage du bois scié et à une humidité finale spécifiée.