English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
fire-support capability [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
capacité d'appui-feu [correct, feminine noun]