English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
weapons control [correct]; firing control
CONT: The only apparent modifications in the cockpit compared with the civilian version are the weapons control on the cyclic stick and a gunsight on the instrument panel.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
commande de tir [feminine noun]
CONT: Par rapport à la version civile, les seules modifications apparentes dans le poste de pilotage sont la commande de tir sur le manche cyclique et un viseur canon sur le tableau de bord.