English (Investment; Taxation)
original purchaser [correct]; first purchaser [correct]
OBS: of shares.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 127.2(10).
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
premier acheteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127.2(10).