English (Inventory and Material Management; Materials Storage)
first in-first out [correct]; FIFO [correct]; first-in first-out [correct]; FIFO [correct]; FIFO; first in/first out [correct]; FIFO [correct]; FIFO; first in, first out [correct]
CONT: ... 3,500 racking and storage systems with computer established bin locations designed in a "U" flow manner to facilitate picking efficiencies by first-in first-out (FIFO) basis, as well as by expiry dates.
CONT: The Rotation Control flag defines an Item's product rotation method and can be set to either FIFO (First In/First Out) or LIFO (Last In/First Out). Rotation control affects how PowerHouse picks, puts away, restocks and consolidates Items.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Stockage)
méthode du premier entré, premier sorti [correct, feminine noun]; PEPS [feminine noun]; premier entré, premier sorti [correct, masculine noun]; stockage en file normale [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de gestion des stocks qui consiste à prélever en priorité les unités entrées le plus anciennement dans le stock.
CONT: Suivre les procédures de gestion des stocks [...] assurer la rotation des stocks (ex. : utiliser la méthode du premier entré, premier sorti [PEPS]).
CONT: Le sens de déplacement des produits à l'entrée et à la sortie de l'entrepôt et dans les aires connexes devrait être partout le même autant que possible [...] Les produits devraient être disposés pour permettre l'application de la méthode du premier entré, premier sorti.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Almacenaje de materiales)
primera entrada, primera salida [proposal, feminine noun]