English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Physical Geography)
fishery [correct]; fishing ground; fishing-ground
DEF: A place where fish or other aquatic animals are caught.
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Géographie physique)
pêcherie [correct, feminine noun]; lieu de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; fond de pêche [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on effectue la capture d'animaux aquatiques.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva; Geografía física)
caladero [correct, masculine noun]; banco pesquero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar a propósito para calar las redes y artes de pesca, donde se presume la existencia de pesca en cantidad suficiente.