English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ecology (General); Commercial Fishing)
fishing mortality [correct]
DEF: The [death] imposed on a stock, stock complex or population as a result of fishing.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Écologie (Généralités); Pêche commerciale)
mortalité par pêche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Mort] que la pêche impose à un stock, un complexe de stocks ou une population.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Ecología (Generalidades); Pesca comercial)
índice de mortalidad por pesca [masculine noun]