English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
rod fishing [correct]; fishing with a rod [correct]
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche à la canne [correct, feminine noun]; pêche avec une canne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca con caña [correct, feminine noun]